Thursday, July 29, 2010

it's a tough job, butt somone's gotta do it


The twins that I babysit showed up in these little outfits yesterday.

I thought "how cute" and they kinda remind me of something
not sure what it is...

but then as the day wore on I noticed a problem that seemed to go along with these outfits.



Do you see it?


how about now?
(sorry, that's a little too obvious)

Yes, for some reason these outfit caused a battle of the crack.
One that I ended up fighting all day long.

I don't remember having to yank up baby britches over and over ever before.


Butt...that's what I did all day yesterday.

6 comments:

Llama said...

HAHAHA! That's the cutest BUTT crack I've ever seen! HAHA! So adorable...they pull the look off with ease!

I Love Pretty Little Things said...

Future Plumbers of America.

Brian Miller said...

oh she totally stole my line...lol. at least they have their future planned..smiles.

sheri said...

aw! there's nothing cuter than baby butts unless it's the cheeks on their faces ;) ace looks completely content with the little boogers, that has to be a great asset when you watch children! they look like they're about 8 or 9 months old...too much work for me!! :)

blueviolet said...

I most definitely noticed those cracks!

Kelly Polizzi said...

Sounds like a bum day *snort* but hey, at least they're cute!